Alexade

Privacy policy for website visitors (Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, Art. 7 and 13)
This Privacy Policy aims to describe the management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users/visitors who navigate it.
This website ensures the compliance with laws for protection of personal data (Italian Legislative Decree 196/03). The users/visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information and/or filling in any electronic form posted on this website.

Types of personal data and the aim of handling

1) Navigation data
During normal operation computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire personal data, whose transmission is implicit when using Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected with the aim of identifying the user, but due to their nature such data may lead to the identification of the user through matching and processing with data held by third parties. Such data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the users to connect to the site, URI addresses of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user. Such data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information about the using of the site and to verify its correct functioning. This data is immediately disposed after processing.
Please be aware that such data could be used to verify responsibility in the event of crimes against the site.

2) Data provided spontaneously by users/visitors
If, on connecting to this Site, users/visitors submit their personal data to access specific services, or to send a request by email, this entails the acquisition of the sender’s address and/or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or to provide the service.
The personal data provided by users/visitors will only be disclosed to third-parties in cases where such disclosure is necessary in order to fulfill the requests made by the users/visitors themselves.

Processing methods
Personal information is processed using both security technologies and procedures and only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Appropriate security measures are taken to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. The Data Controller is SEASON BELT (VAT Number 03355190160) with registered office in Via Lungoserio, 13 I/M – 24050 Grassobbio (BG). The Data Controller is also responsible for processing the data sent via email or via form available on the site under “CONTACTS” sections.

Personal data collection options
Apart from what indicated regarding navigation data, users/visitors are free to submit their personal data. If users/visitors opt not to provide this information, it may be impossible for them to obtain what they have requested.

Place where data is processed
The processing operations related to the aforementioned web-based services are carried out at the law firm and/or at the registered office of the hosting company and/or Website management company and will only be processed by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.
No data collected through web services will be communicated or released to third parties.
Personal data provided by the users when requesting information material is only processed to provide the service requested and will only be communicated to third-parties if the users/visitors request this themselves.

Rights of data subjects
The subjects to whom the data refers are entitled at any time to request confirmation as to whether or not such data exists, and to be informed on the content and origin, check the accuracy or request integration, updating or rectification of the same (Art. 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree number 196/2003).
Pursuant to this article, the Data Subject is entitled to request the erasure, anonymization or blocking of data which have been processed unlawfully, and oppose in any case, on legitimate grounds, the processing of the same.

X